By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Georgia Prep Football Scores, 9/5
Placeholder Image

Albany 20, Terrell County 0
Alexander 41, Paulding County 31
Allatoona 56, North Paulding 35
Alpharetta 38, West Forsyth 6
Armuchee 20, Coahulla Creek 0
Augusta Christian 33, Fox Creek, S.C. 7
Baldwin 30, Alcovy 0
Banks County 28, Johnson-Gainesville 24
Berrien 21, Cook 14
Blessed Trinity 35, Sequoyah 14
Bowdon 21, Pepperell 0
Bremen 23, Hapeville 20, OT
Brookstone 23, Columbus 14
Buford 27, McEachern 20
Cairo 13, Bainbridge 7
Calhoun 34, Carrollton 6
Callaway 49, Heard County 20
Calvary Day 28, Bradwell Institute 21
Camden County 46, Glynn Academy 17
Carver-Atlanta 16, Grady 12
Cass 21, Coosa 13
Central Gwinnett 21, Mundy's Mill 8
Central-Carrollton 28, B.E.S.T. Academy 6
Charlton County 41, Hilliard, Fla. 0
Chattahoochee 20, North Forsyth 17
Chattooga 22, North Murray 21
Claxton 29, Bryan County 21
Collins Hill 27, South Gwinnett 20
Colquitt County 55, Crisp County 0
Columbia 22, Cedar Grove 0
Commerce 36, Hebron Christian Acad 14
Curtis Baptist 18, Orangeburg Prep, S.C. 7
Dacula 28, Mill Creek 21
Dawson County 23, Gilmer 0
Dooly County 37, Turner County 15
Douglass 47, Cross Keys 2
Druid Hills 45, Clarkston 7
Duluth 41, Lakeside-DeKalb 20
Dunwoody 19, Chamblee 12
Eagle's Landing 41, Southwest Macon 7
Early County 40, Miller County 6
East Coweta 24, Harrison 7
East Laurens 49, Twiggs County 20
Elbert County 35, Stephens County 33
Emanuel County Institute 35, Metter 13
Etowah 41, Cherokee 21
Fannin County 55, Murray County 7
Fayette County 21, Starr's Mill 14
Fitzgerald 40, Irwin County 12
Forsyth Cent 36, Woodland Cartersville 14
Georgia Military 35, Glascock County 24
Grayson 26, Hughes 16
Griffin 36, Burke County 22
Groves 52, New Hampstead 7
Hancock Central 36, Greene County 14
Hart County 41, Franklin County 14
Hawkinsville 28, Wilcox County 0
Heritage-Catoosa 28, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 12
Holy Innocents' 45, George Walton 21
Houston County 41, Grovetown 10
Howard 16, Central-Macon 8
Jeff Davis 41, North Cobb Christian 7
Jefferson 48, North Hall 8
Jenkins 23, Appling County 20, OT
Jones County 63, Cross Creek 6
Kennesaw Mountain 29, Mountain View 26
LaFayette 43, Gordon Lee 22
LaGrange 14, Spalding 8
Lakeside-Evans 35, Richmond Academy 0
Lambert 41, Johns Creek 7
Landmark Christian 27, Pace Academy 21
Lanier 35, Clarke Central 20
Lanier County 39, Wheeler County 12
Lee County 26, Worth County 14
Liberty County 45, McIntosh Co Academy 14
Lithia Springs 27, Chapel Hill 7
Lithonia 30, Towers 6
Lovejoy 41, Dutchtown 14
Lowndes 43, Drew 7
Macon County 27, Veterans 7
Madison County, Fla. 29, Brooks County 14
Marietta 37, Newnan 14
Marist 27, Lovett 7
Mays 34, MLK Jr. 0
Milton 26, Norcross 0
Model 33, Christian Heritage 14
Mt. Paran Christian 45, North Clayton 20
Mt. Pisgah Christian 27, Rabun County 9
Mt. Zion-Carrollton 48, Haralson County 31
New Manchester 28, Hiram 14
North Cobb 27, Cartersville 26
North Gwinnett 28, Hillgrove 21
Northside-Warner Robins 38, Evans 6
Northview 41, Habersham Central 0
Northwest Whitfield 37, Cedartown 20
Oconee County 13, Athens Christian 3
Ola 41, Morrow 39
Pacelli Catholic 21, Seminole County 7
Peach County 40, Perry 12
Peachtree Ridge 41, Parkview 24
Pebblebrook 13, Osborne 0
Pelham 26, Mitchell County 6
Pickens 38, East Hall 10
Piedmont 56, Griffin Christian 0
Pierce County 26, Bacon County 22
Portal 34, Treutlen 19
Prince Avenue Christian 41, Oglethorpe Co 0
Richmond Hill 20, Johnson-Savannah 0
River Ridge 15, North Atlanta 0
Riverwood 31, Creekview 10
Robert Toombs 43, Bulloch 34
Rockdale County 58, Meadowcreek 0
Sandy Creek 49, Hampton 6
Schley County 44, Baconton 21
Screven County 28, Westside-Augusta 12
Shiloh 14, Westlake 7
Sonoraville 40, Rockmart 26
South Effingham 24, Southeast Bulloch 0
South Forsyth 49, Centennial 20
South Paulding 34, Villa Rica 31
Southeast Whitfield 28, Gordon Central 3
Tattnall County 35, Beach 0
Tattnall Square 51, Warren County 18
Telfair County 21, Johnson County 20
Temple 13, Stewart County 12
Therrell 14, McNair 0
Thomas County Central 42, Riverdale 0
Thomas Heyward Academy, S.C. 28, St. Andrew's 0
Tift County 31, Luella 0
Troup County 29, Northgate 7
Tucker 77, Stone Mountain 0
Union County 28, Lumpkin County 7
Union Grove 21, Locust Grove 3
Valdosta 21, Swainsboro 0
Valwood 35, North Florida Christian, Fla. 34
Vidalia 42, Toombs County 0
Walker 31, King's Ridge 28
Walnut Grove 23, Monroe Area 18
Walton 59, Lassiter 16
Warner Robins 44, Greenbrier 6
Washington County 31, Mary Persons 0
Washington-Wilkes 27, Wilkinson County 18
Wayne County 38, Statesboro 25
Wesleyan 27, Stratford 14
West Hall 31, Chestatee 0
West Laurens 33, Bleckley County 0
Westminster 14, Laney 6
Westover 34, Jonesboro 0
White County 34, Jackson County 26
Whitefield Academy 49, Providence Christian 0
Whitewater 31, Banneker 20
Winder-Barrow 26, Apalachee 21
Windsor Forest 18, Savannah 13
Woodland Stockbridge 37, Forest Park 13
Woodstock 21, Wheeler 3
Woodward Academy 42, St. Pius X 21