Prep Sports 360

Ga. Prep Football Scores: 8/29/14

Aug 30, 12:24 a.m.
Adairsville 52, Woodland Cartersville 28
Alexander 30, Douglas County 12
Allatoona 41, Villa Rica 22
Americus Sumter 28, Macon County 23
Aquinas 33, Prince Avenue Christian 18
Athens Christian 31, Athens Academy 14
Atkinson County 21, Jeff Davis 6
Bacon County 34, Lanier County 13
Bainbridge 12, Early County 6
Blessed Trinity 42, St. Pius X 20
Brentwood 7, Edmund Burke 6
Brooks County 28, Clinch County 8
Brookwood School 28, Bell, Fla. 14
Buford 56, Berkmar 0
Burke County 20, Jefferson County 7
Cairo 14, Thomasville 0
Calhoun 21, Dalton 14
Calhoun County 26, Dougherty 13
Cambridge 42, Chapel Hill 12
Camden County 42, Dutchtown 6
Campbell 33, Stone Mountain 8
Cartersville 41, Cass 7
Carver-Columbus 44, Spencer 13
Cedar Grove 34, Southwest DeKalb 6
Central-Macon 41, Wilkinson County 14
Central-Phenix City, Ala. 48, Harris Co.43
Chattahoochee County 22, Hardaway 19
Cherokee 42, North Forsyth 14
Coffee 54, Savannah 0
Collins Hill 20, Central Gwinnett 9
Colquitt County 35, Hoover, Ala. 14
Commerce 28, Banks County 21
Cross Creek 22, Hephzibah 13
Dade County 41, North Sand Mountain, Ala. 6
Darlington 40, Bremen 20
Dodge County 34, Brantley County 20
Dooly County 24, Wilcox County 13
Druid Hills 22, Chamblee 14
Dublin 41, Johnson County 13
Eagle's Landing 21, Union Grove 6
East Coweta 42, Arabia Mountain 14
East Hall 20, Wesleyan 13
East Jackson 13, Lakeview Academy 6
East Paulding 42, North Paulding 10
Eastside 36, Alcovy 6
Effingham County 21, Bluffton, S.C. 8
Elbert County 42, Cedar Shoals 20
Etowah 34, Sequoyah 10
Flowery Branch 29, Chestatee 0
Forsyth Central 27, Dawson County 7
George Walton 25, Hapeville 6
Gilmer 41, Fannin County 7
Glynn Academy 28, Brunswick 21
Grayson 39, Gainesville 0
Greater Atlanta Christian 28, North Oconee 10
Greene County 25, Putnam County 12
Greenville 40, Haralson County 14
Griffin 47, Henry County 7
Groves 60, Islands 13
Grovetown 37, Harlem 0
Harrison 33, Wheeler 21
Hart County 34, Clarke Central 14
Hawkinsville 41, Bleckley County 7
Hebron Christian Academy 49, Mount Vernon 14
Hillgrove 14, Shiloh 6
Hilton Head Prep, S.C. 28, Bethesda Academy 16
Hiram 34, Cedartown 14
Hughes 21, Creekside 20
Irwin County 49, Berrien 20
Jefferson 41, Winder-Barrow 7
Jones County 45, Morgan County 17
Kell 42, Lassiter 35
Kennesaw Mountain 28, Sprayberry 23
Landmark Christian 48, Lithia Springs 36
Lee County 49, Crisp County 12
Liberty County 10, Bradwell Institute 9
Lithonia 39, Clarkston 7
Locust Grove 38, Ola 35
Loganville 28, Monroe Area 12
Lovejoy 47, Mundy's Mill 14
Lowndes 20, Plant, Fla. 14
Luella 20, McIntosh 16
Marion County 40, Miller County 0
Maynard Jackson 14, Therrell 0
Mays 40, Glenn Hills 0
McNair 19, Redan 9
Metter 22, Claxton 6
Mill Creek 65, West Forsyth 27
Miller Grove 20, Pebblebrook 14
Milton 17, Alpharetta 10
Mitchell County 22, Albany 8
Monsignor Donovan 61, Gatewood 48
Morrow 27, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 24
Mt. Paran Christian 49, Whitefield Academy 9
Murray County 22, Southeast Whitfield 21
Newnan 28, Carrollton 22
Newton 63, Meadowcreek 0
Norcross 21, Brookwood 10
North Cobb 36, North Gwinnett 29
North Cobb Christian 36, Cross Keys 12
Northgate 45, Shaw 14
Northview 42, Duluth 7
Oconee County 24, Oglethorpe County 0
Osborne 20, Lakeside-DeKalb 7
Pace Academy 14, Our Lady of Mercy 12
Pacelli Catholic 44, Mount de Sales 10
Parkview 45, Mountain View 21
Paulding County 46, Pepperell 14
Peach County 19, Warner Robins 0
Peachtree Ridge 14, Archer 10
Pelham 42, Baconton 0
Pickens 42, White County 34
Pinecrest 21, North Springs 14
Rabun County 23, Habersham Central 14
Rabun Gap-Nachoochee 22, Arden Christ School, N.C. 8
Randolph County, Ala. 38, Mt. Zion-Carrollton 35
Ridgeland 35, Chattooga 7
Ridgeland-Hardeeville, S.C. 40, New Hampstead 10
Ringgold 44, Heritage-Catoosa 23
Riverdale 25, North Clayton 12
Riverside Military Academy 20, Fellowship Christian School 10
Riverwood 34, Holy Innocents' 3
Rockdale County 21, Salem 14
Roswell 42, Centennial 10
Sandy Creek 28, Jonesboro 6
Savannah Christian Prep 35, McIntosh County Academy 20
Sherwood Christian 27, Glenwood, Ala. 14
South Atlanta 26, Douglass 20
South Cobb 57, Pope 35
Southwest Macon 20, Northeast-Macon 16
St. Francis 47, Providence Christian 10
Stockbridge 33, Eagle's Landing Christ. 3
Stratford 61, Savannah Country Day 31
Tattnall Square 61, Georgia Military 28
Telfair County 34, Wheeler County 20
Tift County 28, Cook 0
Trion 34, Armuchee 7
Troup County 36, LaGrange 14
Valdosta 28, Thomas County Central 10
Vidalia 30, West Laurens 17
Walnut Grove 17, Monticello 13
Walton 36, Marietta 28
Ware County 23, Manatee, Fla. 7
Warren County 50, Glascock County 34
Washington County 41, Thomson 14
Washington-Wilkes 36, Lincoln County 10
West Hall 28, Johnson-Gainesville 0
Westlake 47, Banneker 0
Westminster 13, Lovett 10
Westside-Macon 49, Rutland 14
Whitewater 43, Starr's Mill 21
Woodland Stockbridge 48, Apalachee 26
Woodstock 9, Johns Creek 0
Woodward Academy 45, Decatur 13

Other Prep Sports 360

Click the Options button to edit this Widget's HTML.
Powered
By
Morris Technology