View Mobile Site

Bulloch Academy

2007 – First nine weeks

    The following students made the first quarter Headmaster’s List or the Honor Roll at Bulloch Academy. Students named to the Headmaster's List earned a grade point average of 95 or above with no rounding and no Bs while students named to the Honor Roll receive a grade point average of 90 to 94 with no rounding and no Cs. Those included on the lists are:
    Headmaster's List
     Sixth grade:
Claire Branch, Sterling Burke, Ben Carico, Kayla Hart, Daniel Muldrew, Reed Salter, Mary Kate Thomas, Christopher Williams.
    Seventh grade: Caitlin Barber, Meghan Barber, Ally Cheshire, Jayden Gardiner, Maggie Hodges, Anna Mallard, Maddie Marsh, Maurine Martin, Merrill Nelson, Anna Newton, Marianna Peebles, Elliott Propes, Loy Waters, Lexton Womack.
    Eighth grade: Maddy Burke, Lainey Hanna, Lee Hendrix, Megan Pennington, Alana Rushing.
    Ninth grade: Zach Altany, Candice Boyett, Courtney Burnette, Davis Howell, Ellis Lane, Kaylee Sheppard.
    Tenth grade: Lainey Brown, Mary Katherine Brown, Sarah Brown, Kaylee Dennard, Heather Gay, Marlee Hagan, Ansley Hickman, Zach Lane.
    Eleventh grade: Katharina Bode, Kaylee Lanier, Tom Rich.
    Twelfth grade: Micah Counts, Abi Foy, Whitney Hinson, Alyssa Huffingham, Jessica Kelly, Rob Mallard, Julianna Rabeler, Chloe Radford, Mark Rocker, Michael Sapp, Laura Wells, Matthew Williamson, Betsy Woodrum.
    
    Honor Roll
     Sixth grade:
Lindsay Altany, Lindsey Brannen, Marley Burke, Caroline Burnette, Sydney Davis, Rachel Gay, Brooke Gilbert, Taylor Henderson, Kayla Lanier, Ginny Moore, Mary Lee Olliff, Madison Poole, Zach Sapp, Bill Sheppard, Jessica Vickers.
    Seventh grade: Harrison Averitt, John Ellis Howell, Asa Johnson, Kittie Lee, Annsley Lomax, Chandler Maxwell, Chase Merrill, Kasey Moore, Robbie O’Sullivan, Mary Margaret Reeves.
    Eighth grade: Amelia Akins, Taylor Collins, Ali Darby, Alicia Durden, Megan Deal, Allie Jacobs, Hunter Jacobs, Madeline Manack, Emily Morgan, Erin O’ Sullivan, Gabby Taormina, Brantlee Vickers, McKenzie Webb.
    Ninth grade: Walker Blitch, Sally Marie Futch, Kate Duggan, Rachel Gilbert, Kailey Hinton, Beau Howard, Will Johnson, Kayce Lanier, Jonathan Lumpkin, Taylor Nelson, Brett Rushing, Olivia Sewak, Haze Smith, Tyler Thompson, Brandon Walker, Kelly Williams, Rebekah White.
    Tenth grade: Kate Anna Akins, Morgan Anderson, Taylor Burke, Anna Foy, Becca Hathaway, Heaven Hinton, Kelcie Jacobs, Lindsey Oliver, Paige Oliver, Sunny Salzman, Matthew Sapp, Ashlie Smith, Sally Smith, Mary C. Spigener, Paul Son.
    Eleventh grade: Catherine Ball, Mary Beth Eckles, John Godbee, Taylor Lanier, Millie Lee, Audrey Mallard, Kinsley Mallard, John Manack, Chan Newton, Lindsay Pierce, David Poole, Troy Poulin, Addie Reddick, Eli Strickland, Laura Stubbs, Jonathan Williamson.
    Twelfth grade: Cara Anderson, Drew Cheshire, Meredith Clark, Katy Howard, Chelsi Lewis, Kate Martin, Will Powell, Allison Smith, Rachel Smith, Ben Stephens, Jordan Walker, Chelsea Williams.

Interested in viewing premium content?

A subscription is required before viewing this article and other premium content.

Already a registered member and have a subscription?

If you have already purchased a subscription, please log in to view the full article.

Are you registered, but do not have a subscription?

If you are a registed user and would like to purchase a subscription, log in to view a list of available subscriptions.

Interested in becoming a registered member and purchasing a subscription?

Join our community today by registering for a FREE account. Once you have registered for a FREE account, click SUBSCRIBE NOW to purchase access to premium content.

Membership Benefits

  • Instant access to creating Blogs, Photo Albums, and Event listings.
  • Email alerts with the latest news.
  • Access to commenting on articles.

Please wait ...