View Mobile Site

Williams James Middle School

2007 – First nine weeks

The following students have been named to the Honor Roll for the first nine weeks grading period at William James Middle School.
     Sixth grade: Sydney Bacon, Andrew Boerner, Sara Bowers, Blakely Brown, Marshall Buckhoff, Harrison Byington, Sayde Collier, Brianna Cone, James Conners, Katie Cork, Thomas Costlow, Russell Cribbs, Torin Danilowicz, Laura Donaldson, Abigail Doxey, Carlee Durden, Hunter Durden, Kayleigh Dyches, Abigail Elder, Natalie Fitzgerald, Connor Fordham, Taylor Forney, James Funk, George Gagel, Joseph Godbee.
     Also, McKenzie Graham, Ashanti Grant, Shelby Grey, Donald Frank Hardy, Hayden Haskins, Jane Hayes, George Hill, Michael Hurst, Jasmine Jones, Kristen Karrh, Fielding Keeley, Abel Leon, Tiffany Lester, Benjamin Lloyd, Pablo Martinez, Caitlin Mathis, Jamarcus Mathis, Luckey Merritt, Bre'Anna Mikell, Ian Miller, Daquan Mincy, Trisha Mitra, Chance Morgan, Clare Mulherin, Dezmon Natson.
    Also, Sasha Natson, Jacob Orvis, Mary Palmer, Su'Dreah Phipps, Tyler Proctor, Logan Purvis, Andrew Reaves, Branden Rushing, Ronald Rushing, Stephanie Sanchez, Robert Schofill, Cameron Shiels, Addison Simmons, Garet Sircy, Elijah Smith, Morgan Strauss, William Stuart, Walker Tedders, Joseph Vanterpool, Andrew Wachniak, Andréas Ward, Jackson Ware, Drew Williams, Keionnie Williams, Kwanjai Wilson.
     Seventh grade: Timothy Anderson, Conor Baker, Matthew Bridges, Sarah Bridges, Colin Brister, Sarah Brown, Jesse Burnett, Gabrielle Burns, Katlyn Butler, Krysta Castellano, Faye Collins, JeWanda Davis, Labrittany Davis, Taylor Davis, Justin Deal, Nicole DiAngelo, Justin Dickerson, Benjamin Elder, Kalen Green, Christopher Haynes, Elizabeth Henderson, Nicodemus Hobbs, Wade Hodges, Madison Hunter, Israel Johnson, Kaylin Jones.
    Also, Melissa Jones, Shelby Lanier, Daffinie Larkin, John Lee, Laquashaundra Lee, Nia Lewis, Dane Lovvorn, Abby Lucas, Sabrina Lux, Indica Mobley, Kwasie Murphy, Stanley Ngai, Emily Oren, Justin Patton, Kenneth Paulk, Kristen Reichard, Benjamin Roberts, Nicholas Sewak, Dallas Smith, Allison Stone, Andrew Taylor, Victoria Thompson, Devin Tripp, Sarah Voiselle, Chloe Wallace,Chanley Waters.
    Eighth grade: Jonathan Bachant, Sophia Bedwell, Sean Blakely, Clayton Boerner, Ashlyn Boyd, Lauren Brannen, Christopher Brinson, Valerie Buckhoff, Laura Campbell, Jessica Clements, Amber Connely, Jasmine Cooper, Lindsay Cork, Molly Couch, Kewasheanne Davis, Jakerah Donaldson, Lawton Downs, Abbi Faircloth, Cody Francis, Lucas Frink, McKayla Graham, Ontavis Grant, Marquavius Hunter, John Isber.
 Also, Alisia Jenkins, Emily Kingsmill, James Martin, Rosheka McClendon, Kyle McClure, Kandi McKnight, Cheyenne Meadows, Sarah Mooney, Madalyn Motes, Krishma Patel, Reid Pennington, Damian Prigeon, Caitlin Reagin, Connor Reed, Rebecca Rigdon, William Roach, Haydon Rollins, PaigeSmith, Victoria Smith, Shanice Walker, Jacob Ward, Jessica Webb, Bradford Wells, Bianca Wright.

Interested in viewing premium content?

A subscription is required before viewing this article and other premium content.

Already a registered member and have a subscription?

If you have already purchased a subscription, please log in to view the full article.

Are you registered, but do not have a subscription?

If you are a registed user and would like to purchase a subscription, log in to view a list of available subscriptions.

Interested in becoming a registered member and purchasing a subscription?

Join our community today by registering for a FREE account. Once you have registered for a FREE account, click SUBSCRIBE NOW to purchase access to premium content.

Membership Benefits

  • Instant access to creating Blogs, Photo Albums, and Event listings.
  • Email alerts with the latest news.
  • Access to commenting on articles.

Please wait ...