View Mobile Site
  • Bookmark and Share

Williams James Middle School

2007 – First nine weeks

Text Size: Small Large Medium
Posted: November 20, 2007 7:42 p.m.
Updated: February 29, 2008 5:00 a.m.
The following students have been named to the Honor Roll for the first nine weeks grading period at William James Middle School.
     Sixth grade: Sydney Bacon, Andrew Boerner, Sara Bowers, Blakely Brown, Marshall Buckhoff, Harrison Byington, Sayde Collier, Brianna Cone, James Conners, Katie Cork, Thomas Costlow, Russell Cribbs, Torin Danilowicz, Laura Donaldson, Abigail Doxey, Carlee Durden, Hunter Durden, Kayleigh Dyches, Abigail Elder, Natalie Fitzgerald, Connor Fordham, Taylor Forney, James Funk, George Gagel, Joseph Godbee.
     Also, McKenzie Graham, Ashanti Grant, Shelby Grey, Donald Frank Hardy, Hayden Haskins, Jane Hayes, George Hill, Michael Hurst, Jasmine Jones, Kristen Karrh, Fielding Keeley, Abel Leon, Tiffany Lester, Benjamin Lloyd, Pablo Martinez, Caitlin Mathis, Jamarcus Mathis, Luckey Merritt, Bre'Anna Mikell, Ian Miller, Daquan Mincy, Trisha Mitra, Chance Morgan, Clare Mulherin, Dezmon Natson.
    Also, Sasha Natson, Jacob Orvis, Mary Palmer, Su'Dreah Phipps, Tyler Proctor, Logan Purvis, Andrew Reaves, Branden Rushing, Ronald Rushing, Stephanie Sanchez, Robert Schofill, Cameron Shiels, Addison Simmons, Garet Sircy, Elijah Smith, Morgan Strauss, William Stuart, Walker Tedders, Joseph Vanterpool, Andrew Wachniak, Andréas Ward, Jackson Ware, Drew Williams, Keionnie Williams, Kwanjai Wilson.
     Seventh grade: Timothy Anderson, Conor Baker, Matthew Bridges, Sarah Bridges, Colin Brister, Sarah Brown, Jesse Burnett, Gabrielle Burns, Katlyn Butler, Krysta Castellano, Faye Collins, JeWanda Davis, Labrittany Davis, Taylor Davis, Justin Deal, Nicole DiAngelo, Justin Dickerson, Benjamin Elder, Kalen Green, Christopher Haynes, Elizabeth Henderson, Nicodemus Hobbs, Wade Hodges, Madison Hunter, Israel Johnson, Kaylin Jones.
    Also, Melissa Jones, Shelby Lanier, Daffinie Larkin, John Lee, Laquashaundra Lee, Nia Lewis, Dane Lovvorn, Abby Lucas, Sabrina Lux, Indica Mobley, Kwasie Murphy, Stanley Ngai, Emily Oren, Justin Patton, Kenneth Paulk, Kristen Reichard, Benjamin Roberts, Nicholas Sewak, Dallas Smith, Allison Stone, Andrew Taylor, Victoria Thompson, Devin Tripp, Sarah Voiselle, Chloe Wallace,Chanley Waters.
    Eighth grade: Jonathan Bachant, Sophia Bedwell, Sean Blakely, Clayton Boerner, Ashlyn Boyd, Lauren Brannen, Christopher Brinson, Valerie Buckhoff, Laura Campbell, Jessica Clements, Amber Connely, Jasmine Cooper, Lindsay Cork, Molly Couch, Kewasheanne Davis, Jakerah Donaldson, Lawton Downs, Abbi Faircloth, Cody Francis, Lucas Frink, McKayla Graham, Ontavis Grant, Marquavius Hunter, John Isber.
 Also, Alisia Jenkins, Emily Kingsmill, James Martin, Rosheka McClendon, Kyle McClure, Kandi McKnight, Cheyenne Meadows, Sarah Mooney, Madalyn Motes, Krishma Patel, Reid Pennington, Damian Prigeon, Caitlin Reagin, Connor Reed, Rebecca Rigdon, William Roach, Haydon Rollins, PaigeSmith, Victoria Smith, Shanice Walker, Jacob Ward, Jessica Webb, Bradford Wells, Bianca Wright.
SUBSCRIBE to the Statesboro Herald print edition or online e-Edition and get EXCLUSIVE news and information online with complete access to all complete stories on statesboroherald.com. Now you'll have Soundoff, Local Birth Announcements and columnists like Jan Moore, Larry Sheehy, Kathy Bradley, John Bressler and Holli Bragg. Also, Letters to the Editor, Local Editorials and many new exclusive items will all be there just for you! And, when you're away from home, you can read the paper page by page anywhere, anytime from your computer with your subscription.

COMMENTS

SUBMIT A COMMENT

Commenting is not available.

Hot Topics

Most Popular

Commenting not available.

Please wait ...