View Mobile Site

Brooklet Elementary School

2007 – First nine weeks

    The following students have been named to the Principal's Honor Roll, Honor Roll or Merit Roll at Brooklet Elementary School for the first nine weeks grading period.
    Principal's Honor Roll

    Second grade: Gaige Billingsley, Madi Blackburn, Laurabeth Bland, Sierra Boone, Kylea Carroll, Marleigh Cooper, Sam Culp, Allison Davis, Brian Dunlop, Brianna Ellis, Dillon Gooch, Eric Henkel Hunter Higgs, Kaitlyn Higgs, Matilda Hires, Alex Hodnicki, Chyann Hoyle, Jessica Kincaid, Anna Kate Lanier, Soren Lewis, Cole Mincey, Katelyn Parker, Haley Parrish, Gaby Pendleton, McKenzie Perkins, Patrick Quinn, Chrisalyn Ridgeway, Rebecca Velasquez, D. J. Wright.
    Third grade: Brittany Allhiser, Andrea Appleton, Natalie Barber, Emily Blanchett, Merlyn Bragg, Megan Brannen, Emma Britt, Keynu Brown, Amy Cooper, Tyler Dickerson, Megan Diefenbach, Collin Gawthrop, Destiny Geddes, Matthew Gunter, Bryce Harnage, Drew Hawkins, Jenny Heller, Gracen Hitchens, Sara Howard, Nicholas Joyner, Haley Kennedy, Kasey Kirk, Dawson Kudronowicz, Colton Laub, Lee Miller, Alexis Moore, Maura Quinn, Madison Rice, Evan Schlierf, Chirstopher Schmidt, Dallas Stansbury, Carrol Ann Wilson.
    Fourth grade: Drew Bohlke, Austin Cartwright, Tiffany Coleman, Natalie Flott, Lainey Forbes, Ian Heidler, Jacqueline Huynh, Elijah Jewell, Chris Kalaani, Sarah Ledlow, Ivy Mallard, Sara McCracken, Crystal Mock, Meredith Murphy, John Owen, Cash Owens, Sydney Parker, Ashley Patrick, Gabriel Petkewich, Olivia Riner, Colson Sapp, Monica Schubert, Phillip Stapleton, John Strickland, Robin Tanaka, Tanner Todd, Samantha Wilson.
    Fifth grade: William Banks, Hayley Beasley, Sam Cromley, Cierra Crowe, Ethan Deal, Devan Hart, Charles James, Stephen Mikell, Justin Mock, Elizabeth Noland, Ashley Owusu, Garrett Perkins, Jonathan Rodriguez, Aubrey Rost, Chad Rushing, Serina Scott, Nikolas Sherffield, Taylor Williams.
   
    Honor Roll
    Second grade: Christopher Bernard, Ansley Brannen, Mackenzie Cintron, Makenzie Clifton, John Cromley, Jimmy Davis, Landon Dellinger, Chase Gantt, Kierra Hamilton, Tyler Hart, Kayla Hawkins, Danny Healy, Angel Hodges, Alex James, Matt Kenny, Kathleen Mallard, Beth Marchisio, Corey Marsh, Megan Milton, Elizabeth Mitchell, Christina Pristell, Gage Richey, Kyle Sparks, Chad Terry, Kelsey Tuenge, Chase Walker, Elizabeth Weinkauf, Destiny Wilson.
    Third grade: Michael Chambers, Alexis Combs, Zacharie Dickerson, Alana Edens, Joshua Gee, Ashlynn Holmes, Kathryn Howard, Virgil Jenkins, Christina Kahley, Ragan Locke, Nathan Luft, Khari Mattis, Madison Morgan, Brantley NeSmith, Bryanna Soles, Meghan Yurek.
    Fourth grade: Brandon Afroozi, Charyce Ahlschlager, Ryley Baird, Dlyen Baker, John Barber, Alyssa Block, Andrew Clark, Emilee Clark, Brandon Cook, Jackson German, Jordan Griffith, Tiffany Harlow, Alex Harris, Hayleigh Howell, Chelsea Jennings, Morgan Joyner, Mary Grace Manahan, Kera Olsen, Maddie Smith.
    Fifth grade: Taylor Callahan, Amy Connell, Mollie Cromley, David Cryer, Weston Edenfield, Mary Flott, McKenzie Hardy, Marli King, Benjamin Lewis, Taylor Lewis, Anna Mayes, Christopher Morris, Sarah Rushing, Daniel Sanford, Morgan Taylor, Cole Wilder, Lindsey Wilson, Colby Zeigler.
   
    Merit Roll

    Second grade: Brandon Faircloth, Evan Heidler, Jaleel Hodge, Jaquan Mobley, Michael Phillips, Malayia Ross, Christopher Rountree, Tyler Ruarks, Tyler Wentzel, Cheyenne Wilson, Logan Wilson.
    Third grade: Joey Bolen, Elias Brown, Kendall Carter, Sarah Clark, Matthew Connell, Andrew Cribbs, Blake Girardeau, Christina Guillen, Lauren Hardin, Alyssa Hurst, Savin Jones, Hannah Kimbrell, Emily King, Brooke Lee, Maguire Mahalak, Lane Marsh, Dalice Martin, Makayla McCloud, Caleb Morgan, Victoria Mosley, Noah Pierce, Antonio Roberts, Jalen Scott, Nicholas Sorrow, Ashley Stringer, Austin Turner, Andrew Viljoen, Dalton Walden, Alexis Wilkerson, Austin Wise.
    Fourth grade: Shawn Allen, L. A. Anderson, Jacob Boren, Dalton Brown, Samantha Carpenter, Aaron Carter, Macey Davis, Catie Donaldson, Bailey Dyches, Gillian Friend, Caleb Groover, Deon Hendrix, Jacob Hires, Dustin Hodges, Rainey Hollars, Will Kauber, Dalton King, Devonn Lee, Cecil McCollum, Sarabeth McGaha, Kami Moore, Taylor Morgan, Billy Morris, Michael Odom, Emily Reynolds, Alannah Riner, Rebecca Roberts, Christopher Rodriquez, Ryan Ruarks, Joshua Sandoval, Madison Sandoval, Benjamin Sneathen, Juel Stavely, Ryan Turner, Linda Vallin, Kaitlin Vezo, Ben Ward, Josh Ward, Justin Waters, Mikka Weldy, Jaylon Wells, Distasia Wiggins, Noah Wilson, Taylor Youmans, Chase Young.
    Fifth grade: Norris Barnwell, Sunshine Boatright, Tyler Childers, Brittany Cooper, Matt Cordell, Haley Cromley, Mark Emig, Alicia Finch, Josiah Forstner, Jordan Gantt, Alexis Grant, Sydney Guerrero, Brandon Harrison, Hayden Harvey, William Healy, Kaleb Hughes, Dustin Marsh, Lauren Marsh, Kyle Miller, Rebecca Norris, Nicholas Parish, Tyrik Roberts, Chase Ruarks, Caitlin Smith, Vaness Sparks, Jasmine Stephens, Lauren Stringer, Samu Tanaka Blitch, Steven Tolbert, Alexis Vangiller, Alex Varner, Christina Weiss, Amber Wilkerson, Amber Wilson, Alex Wise, Cherokee Woods, Joshua Woods.

Interested in viewing premium content?

A subscription is required before viewing this article and other premium content.

Already a registered member and have a subscription?

If you have already purchased a subscription, please log in to view the full article.

Are you registered, but do not have a subscription?

If you are a registed user and would like to purchase a subscription, log in to view a list of available subscriptions.

Interested in becoming a registered member and purchasing a subscription?

Join our community today by registering for a FREE account. Once you have registered for a FREE account, click SUBSCRIBE NOW to purchase access to premium content.

Membership Benefits

  • Instant access to creating Blogs, Photo Albums, and Event listings.
  • Email alerts with the latest news.
  • Access to commenting on articles.

Please wait ...